55 Van Natta 4181 (2003). ANTONIO CORTEZ, Claimant.
[…] In doing so, the ALJ determined that claimant had immediately reported the alleged injury to his supervisor and had cooperated in completion of a written report. Thus, the ALJ found that claimant had satisfied the notice requirements of ORS 656.265.1 1 ORS 656.265 provides, in relevant part: "(1) Notice of an accident resulting in an injury or death shall be given immediately by the worker or a dependent of the worker to the employer, but not later than 90 days after the accident. The employer shall acknowledge forthwith receipt of such notice. "(2) The notice need not be in any particular form.