AGO 89-70.
[…] Moreover, Section 16-19-30 provides:
[i]t shall be unlawful to offer for sale any lottery tickets or to open and keep any office for the sale of lottery tickets. . . .
Upon conviction, a fine of ten thousand...

To continue reading

Request your trial

VLEX uses login cookies to provide you with a better browsing experience. If you click on 'Accept' or continue browsing this site we consider that you accept our cookie policy. ACCEPT