Boisjoli v. Lyndale Garden Ctr., 042099 MNWC,
[…] Since Minn. Stat. § 176.101, subd. 4a allows apportionment of permanent partial disability only by "the proportion of the disability which is attributable only to the preexisting disability," the compensation judge reasonably held that the employer and insurer failed to prove that apportionment was appropriate.           Affirmed.